Hardware List

Carriage Bolt

(QTY: 1)

M8 Locking Nut

(QTY: 2)

M8 Flat Washer – Small

(QTY: 2)

M8 Lock Washer

(QTY: 2)

M8 Acorn Nut

(QTY: 2)

Shoulder Bolt – 40mm

(QTY: 2)

Shoulder Bolt – 27mm

(QTY: 1)

Shoulder Bolt – 15mm

(QTY: 1)

Delrin Spacer

(QTY: 1)

Plastic Washer

(QTY: 4)

Arm Spacer

(QTY: 1)

Plastic Handle

(QTY: 1)

Plastic Knob

(QTY: 1)

M8 Flat Washer – Large

(QTY: 1)

Cam Lever

(QTY: 1)

Allen Keys & Wrench

(QTY: 2;1)

Pre-Assembled Hardware Components

M8 Acorn Nut

(QTY: 8)

Delrin Spacer

(QTY: 1)

M6 Fender Washer

(QTY: 4)

M6 Bolt

(QTY: 4)

Plastic Washer

(QTY: 9)

M8 Fender Washer

(QTY: 8)

Tire Jack Components

Arm 1

Arm 2

Arm 3

Arm 4

Roller Base – Long

Roller Base – Short

Not sure how all of this fits together?

Watch the video or read the manual.

READ THE MANUAL

Missing a part before you start?

We’re not sure how that happened, but we’ll be sure to send you what you need.

Be ready for anything.

Our top-rated safety products provide everything you need to stay safe on the road in the event of a car crash or flat tire. Keep them in your trunk next to your Jack and Jill.

Shop Safety Tools & Gear